Event Calendar

August

6st – Butchering Class

Click for Details

Time: 7am-9am (to avoid the heat)

Length: 2 hours

Price: 18+ $60 per person or $100 per couple, Children 12-17 participating in class $20, Children under 12 are free

6st – Farm Tour

Click for Details

11am – 12am – After Farm Store Hours (9am-11am)

Length: 1 hour

$20 per Family

7th – Chicken Parting Class

Click for Details

Time: 4pm – 5pm (inside) 

Length: 1 hour

Price: 18+ $30 per person or $50 per couple, Children 12-17 participating in class $20, Children under 12 are free

12th – Chicken Care Class

Click for Details

Time: 6pm – 8pm (after dinner, as its cooling down)

Length: 2 hours

Price: 18+ $60 per person or $100 per couple, Children 12-17 participating in class $20, Children under 12 are free